PetZoo PFD Sale

PetZoo Alaska PFD Sale — October 1–11, 2026

Celebrate PFD season with savings your pets will love (and your wallet too)!
Shop storewide deals from October 1–11 during our annual sale. With 80+ products on sale and discounts up to 50% OFF, now’s the perfect time to stock up on your pet’s favorite toys, treats, and food.

PetZoo Alaska PFD Sale

Shop PFD Sale savings across dog food, cat food, treats, supplies, livestock, fish, reptile, small animal and bird products.

Dog Food

Brand / ProductDiscount
Natural Balance Dry Dog Food$5 Off Small Bags
$7 Off Medium Bags
$10 Off Large Bags
Natural Balance Wet Dog Food25% Off
Canidae Dry Dog Food$5 Off Small Bags
$10 Off Large Bags
$15 Off X-Large Bags
Canidae Wet Dog Food25% Off
Tucker's Frozen Pet Food$2 Off 1lb Bags
$4 Off 6lb Bags
Tucker's Freeze-Dried Pet Food$4 Off
PetKind Dry Dog Food$10 Off Large Bags
Canine Caviar Dry Dog Food$10 Off Large Bags
Stella & Chewy's Dog Food Entire Line25% Off
Stella & Chewy's Frozen Dog Food25% Off
Orijen & Acana Dry Dog & Cat Food20% Off
FirstMate Grain Free Dry Dog Food$6 Off Small Bags
$7 Off Medium Bags
$8 Off Large Bags
FirstMate Simple & Complete Dry Dog Food
New to PetZoo
$6 Off Small Bags
$8 Off Large Bags
FirstMate Grain Friendly Dry Dog Food$5 Off Small Bags
$7 Off Large Bags
FirstMate Wet Dog Food10% Off
Skoki Dry Dog Food$4 Off Small Bags
$7 Off Large Bags
Skoki Wet Dog Food10% Off
Tiki Dog Entire Line20% Off
Weruva Wet Dog & Cat Food Entire Line25% Off
Wellness Protein Bowl Pouches New to PetZoo$4 EACH
Wellness Dry Dog Food (Includes Wellness CORE)$5 Off Small Bags
$12 Off Large Bags
Nulo Dry Dog Food$4 Off Small Bags
$7 Off Medium Bags
$15 Off Large Bags
Nulo Wet Dog Food25% Off
Dr Marty Freeze-Dried Dog Food
Small Breed, Essential Wellness, Sensitivity Select, Radiant Select
$5 Off 16oz
$10 Off 48oz
$20 Off 80oz
Dr Marty Freeze-Dried Dog Food
Healthy Growth, Premium Origin, Healthy Digestion, Active Vitality New to PetZoo
$10 Off 16oz
Zignature Dry Dog Food$12 Off Large Bags
Zignature Wet Dog Food25% Off
A Pup Above Frozen Dog Food20% Off
Shepherd Boy Farms Freeze-Dried Dog Food25% Off
K9 Naturals Freeze-Dried Dog Food
New to PetZoo & Top Dog
$8 Off Small Bags
$10 Off Large Bags
OC Raw Frozen Dog Food20% Off
Raised Right Frozen Dog & Cat Food20% Off
Raised Right Freeze Dried Dog Food
New to PetZoo
20% Off
NutriSource Choice$10 Off Large Bags
NutriSource Chicken & Rice 26lb$10 Off
NutriSource Chicken & Rice Large Breed 26lb$10 Off
NutriSource Beef & Rice 26lb$10 Off
NutriSource Beef & Rice Large Breed 26lb$10 Off
NutriSource Lamb & Rice 26lb$10 Off
NutriSource Lamb & Rice Large Breed 26lb$10 Off
NutriSource PureVita Grain Free Salmon & Pea 25#$10 Off
NutriSource PureVita Grain Free Turkey & Sweet Potato$10 Off
The New Zealand Pet Food Co. Entire Line
New to PetZoo & Top Dog
10% Off
The Honest Kitchen Dog & Cat Food25% Off
Dave's Pet Food Wet Dog & Cat Food25% Off
Wholesomes Dry Dog & Cat Food$10 Off Large Bags
Fromm Dog Food Entire Line20% Off
Red Barn Dog Food Entire Line20% Off
Evanger's Dog Cans$1 Off
Open Farm Good Gut Dog Food$5 Off Small Bags
$10 Off Large Bags
Open Farm Epic Blend Dog Food$5 Off Small Bags
$10 Off Large Bags
Open Farm Dry Dog Food$5 Off Small Bags

Cat Food

Brand / ProductDiscount
Natural Balance Dry Cat Food$5 Off Small Bags
$10 Off Large Bags
Natural Balance Wet Cat Food50% Off
FirstMate Dry Cat Food$5 Off Small Bags
$7 Off Large Bags
FirstMate Wet Cat Food10% Off
Tiki Cat Wet Cat Food20% Off
Wellness 3oz Cat Cans20% Off
Nulo Dry Cat Food$5 Off Small Bags
$9 Off Large Bags
Nulo Wet Cat Food25% Off
Stella & Chewy's Cat Food Entire Line25% Off
Dr Marty Freeze-Dried Cat Food$4 Off 5.5oz
$8 Off 12oz
Fussie Cat Dry Cat Food$3 Off Small Bags
$9 Off Large Bags
Fussie Cat Wet Cat Food25% Off
Shepherd Boy Farms Freeze-Dried Cat Food25% Off
Feline Naturals Freeze-Dried Cat Food
New to PetZoo & Top Dog
$8 Off Small Bags
$10 Off Large Bags
Fromm Cat Food Entire Line20% Off
Red Barn Cat Food Entire Line20% Off
Evanger's Cat Cans$1 Off

Dog & Cat Supplies

Brand / ProductDiscount
Plato Pet Treats25% Off
Naturally Fresh Cat Litter20% Off
Tucker's Frozen Bones$2 Off
Earth Animal Entire Line25% Off
Austin & Kat Entire Line25% Off
The Bear & The Rat Entire Line15% Off
Stashios Entire Line20% Off
Vetericyn Entire Line Now on Top Dog$3 Off
Benebone Entire Line20% Off
Pet Releaf Entire Line20% Off
Tiki Cat Cat Treats20% Off
Cloud Star Entire Line20% Off
Grizzly Pet Products Entire Line20% Off
Dogswell Entire Line20% Off
Whimzee Dental Treats20% Off
Old Mother Hubbard 20 oz Bags20% Off
Nulo Dog & Cat Treats25% Off
Woof Entire Line$5 Off
Zignature Dog Treats50% Off
Fussie Cat Puree Treats50% Off
Shepherd Boy Farms Freeze-Dried Treats25% Off
Savory Prime Treats & Chews30% Off
Chuckit! Dog Toys20% Off
JW Dog Toys20% Off
PetMate Kennels$10 Off
Intersand Cat Litter$2 Off 13lb bags
$5 Off 25lb bags
Tropiclean Entire Line10% Off
Darford 1lb Bagged Dog Treats
New to PetZoo & Top Dog
10% Off
OC Raw Freeze-Dried Dog Treats20% Off
PetPals Entire Line10% Off
The Honest Kitchen Dog & Cat Treats40% Off
Skout's Honor Stain and Odor$2 Off
Skout's Honor Pet Wipes$2 Off
Fromm Dog & Cat Treats20% Off
Red Barn Treats & Chews20% Off
Huxley & Kent Entire Line (Pet Toys and Party Supplies)
New to PetZoo & Top Dog
20% Off

Livestock

Brand / ProductDiscount
Nutrena NatureWise Poultry Feed
Special Rebate QR CODE Buy 2 Bags Get $7 Back
Code Provided by Nutrena
$2 Off
Nutrena SafeChoice Horse Feed
Special Rebate QR CODE Buy 2 Bags Get $5 Back
Code Provided by Nutrena
$2 Off
Nutrena Goat Medley New to PetZoo$2 Off
Scratch & Peck 18% Layer Mash, Grit, Oyster Shell, and Grubs25% Off

Fish / Reptile / Small Animal / Bird

Brand / ProductDiscount
Blue Mountain Hay Small Animal Hay
New to PetZoo & Top Dog
50% Off
Arctic Wild Bird Feed10% Off
JW Bird Supplies20% Off
SunSeed and VitaKraft Entire Line25% Off
Fluval Aquariums - Not Available at Palmer10% Off
ExoTerra Terrariums - Not Available at Palmer10% Off

Where to Find Us

We look forward to serving you at any of our 4 convenient locations.